Recently awarded

AMAs and FMAs
AMA
Nicholas Badcott   
Education Manager, British Museum

Kate Chatfield

Susan Child

Susan Franklin

Lea Johnson

Deborah Keaveney

Susan Lindsay

Alexandra Kim

Catherine Mailhac
Community Curator, London Transport Museum

Lucinda Middleton

Eleanor Payne
Learning Officer, Hertford Museum

Sebastian Puncher

Gail Stewart-Bye
Curatorial Officer, National Motor Museum

Jo Ward

Glenys Wass
Heritage Collections Manager, Peterborough Museum & Art Gallery

Susan Hill

Glyn Hughes

Joe Carr

Anne-Marie Sandos

Laura Rose Cox

Kylea Little

Ian Proctor

Robert McIntosh
Assistant Curator, Army Medical Services Museum

Nicola Hughes
Volunteer Coordinator, Imperial War Museum

Lisa Moore
Visitor Services Team Leader, Warwickshire Museum & Museum Service

Laura Fielder

Suzie Tilbury
Assistant Curator, River & Rowing Museum

Chizuko Owada

Jane Flint

Doug MacBeath

Aneesa Riffat

Sarah Wilson

Rebecca Williams

Claire Cooper

Gisela Cook

Amy Warner
Access Officer, St Albans Museums Service

Amy Ball

Jo Moore
Freelance Consultant, Jo Moore

Jessica Burdge
Collections Care Project Manager, National Museums Scotland

Nina Sprigge
Learning Programme Manager, Museum of London

Francesca Aiken

Jan Horrell

Donna Williams

Laura Broadhurst

Victoria Evans
Loans Officer, National Museums Scotland

Tom Boggis

Doric McMillan
Administrative Officer, National Museums Liverpool

Ann Mansell

Julia Knight
Museum Officer, Ayscoughfee Hall Museum

Jenny Cripps
Assistant Collections Manager, Dorset County Museum

Angela Cox
Caravan Club Collection Officer, National Motor Museum

Maureen La Frenais
Heritage Consultant

Rowan Brown
Director, National Mining Museum Scotland

Jennifer Kavanagh

Kim Biddulph

Jeremy Rice
Technical Officer, Penlee House Gallery & Museum

Rachel Conroy
Assistant Curator of Applied Art, National Museum Wales

Lorna Sergeant
Enhanced Gallery Guide, York Museums Trust

Marie Bergstrom
Senior Learning assistant, Falkirk Community Trust

Vicky Carroll
Museum Gallery Archive Manager, Waltham Forest Council

Emily Hicks
Curator, Bridport Museum Trust

Charlotte Harding

Nicki Thomas
Documentation & IT Officer, Plymouth City Museum & Art Gallery

Julia Twomlow
Leach Pottery

Jane Dunn

Neil Walters
Curator, National Trust

John Peel
Collection Information Officer, Manchester City Galleries

Jennifer Macey

Niamh Conlon

Jill Winder

Adam Daubney
Finds Liaison Officer, Historic Environment Team

FMA
Tony Butler
Director, Museum of East Anglian Life


Tim Bryan
Head of collections and interpretation, Heritage Motor Centre, Gaydon